Showing posts with label Illegal Immigration. Show all posts
[…] Far from being compassionate, maintaining an illegal immigrant protected class guarantees the maintenance of an underclass, where the left has become the new slave masters, while they accuse the Right of racism.

From the New American, "While, in general, our federal government tends to interject itself into many areas not specifically authorized by the Constitution (which is, itself, a violation of the Tenth Amendment) preventing illegal immigration is one area where the document does assign responsibility to Washington. Article IV, Section 4. of the Constitution states: "The United States shall guarantee to every State in the Union a republican form of government and shall protect each of them against invasion.